Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy explains our policy regarding the gathering , use, disclosure and transfer of your information by Onmarsol. and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively mentioned because the “Company”), which operates various websites and other services including but not limited to delivery of data and content via any mobile or internet-connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”). This Privacy Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use for the Services. Capitalized terms that are used here but are undefined shall have an equivalent meaning as attributed to them within the Terms of Use. As we update, improve and expand the Services, this policy may change, so please refer back thereto periodically.

By accessing the corporate website or this Application or otherwise using the Services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the private information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we provide . the corporate respects the privacy of the users of the Services and is committed to reasonably protect it altogether respects. the knowledge about the user as collected by the corporate is:

information collected from the other source (collectively mentioned as Information)
Information, received and stored by the corporate
INFORMATION SUPPLIED BY USERS

When you register on the web site , Application and for the Service, we ask that you simply provide basic contact Information like your name, sex, age, address, pin code, contact number, occupation, interests and email address etc. once you register using your other accounts like on Facebook, Twitter, Gmail etc. we shall retrieve Information from such account to still interact with you and to continue providing the Services.

Voluntary information
We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, once you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, answer a survey, or communicate with us.

INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED/TRACKED WHILE NAVIGATION
Cookies
To improve the responsiveness of the “Application” for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to gather information to assign each visitor a singular , random number as a User Identification (User ID) to know the user’s individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we’ll haven’t any way of knowing who you’re , albeit we assign a cookie to your computer. the sole personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your disk drive .

Our advertisers can also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we don’t control. We receive and store certain sorts of information whenever you interact with us via website, Application or Service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.

Log File Information
We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the web , mobile number, including your IP address once you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address may be a number that lets computers attached to the web know where to send you data — like the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your OS , browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We can also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device’s name, device’s serial number or unique number (e.g.. UDiD on your iOS device), your device OS , browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.

This app collects app install, uninstall and update events through a broadcast receiver & other installed apps information from google analytics. This information is getting used for showing “Recommended Apps” section and relevant advertising for you.

from other Sources
We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we offer services, your account information and order information could also be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties so as to correct our records and fulfil the Services or to speak with you ยท Demographic and buy information: We may reference other sources of demographic and other information so as to supply you with more targeted communications and promotions.

Links to 3rd party sites/ad servers
The Application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you allow our servers (you can tell where you’re by checking the URL within the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the appliance , you’re visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you cannot find the privacy policy of any of those sites via a link from the application’s homepage, you ought to contact the appliance owners directly for more information.

When we present information to our advertisers — to assist them understand our audience and ensure the worth of advertising on our websites or Applications — it’s usually within the sort of aggregated statistics on traffic to varied pages / content within our websites or Applications. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads once you visit our websites or Applications. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or phone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to the present and other websites or application, so as to supply advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We don’t provide any personally identifiable information to 3rd party websites / advertisers / ad-servers without your consent.

Information use by the corporate
The Information as supplied by the users enables us to enhance the Services and supply you the foremost user-friendly experience. In some cases/provision of certain service(s) or utility(ies), we may require your contact address also . All required information is service dependent and therefore the Company may use the above said user Information to, maintain, protect, and improve the Services (including advertising on the “Application”) and for developing new services. We can also use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent [with an choice to subscribe / unsubscribe (where feasible)]. We may, however, use your email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major changes, for customer service purposes, billing, etc.)

Any personally identifiable information provided by you’ll not be considered as sensitive if it’s freely available and / or accessible within the property right like all comments, messages, blogs, scribbles available on social platforms like facebook, twitter etc. Any posted/uploaded/conveyed/communicated by users on the general public sections of the “Application” becomes published content and isn’t considered personally identifiable information subject to the present Privacy Policy. just in case you select to say no to submit personally identifiable information on the appliance , we might not be ready to provide certain services on the appliance to you. we’ll make reasonable efforts to notify you of an equivalent at the time of opening your account. In any case, we’ll not be liable and or liable for the denial of certain services to you for lack of you providing the required personal information. once you register with the appliance or Services, we contact you from time to time about updation of your personal information to supply the users such features that we believe may benefit / interest you.

Information sharing
The Company shares your information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User within the following limited circumstances

When it’s requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the aim of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in straightness and belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary for enforcing these Terms or for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
The Company proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the aim of processing personal information on its behalf. We also make sure that these recipients of such information comply with process such information supported our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and the other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
The Company may present information to our advertisers – to assist them understand our audience and ensure the worth of advertising on our websites or Applications – however it’s usually within the sort of aggregated statistics on traffic to varied pages within our site. d) the corporate may share your information regarding your activities on websites or Applications with third party social websites to populate your social wall that’s visible to people however you’ll have an choice to set your privacy settings, where you’ll decide what you’d wish to share or to not share with others.
Accessing and updating personal information
When you use the Services Site (or any of its sub sites), we observe faith efforts to supply you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further make sure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes.

We ask individual users to spot themselves and therefore the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and that we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or that access isn’t otherwise required. In any case, where we offer information access and correction, we perform this service freed from charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. due to the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of your time before they’re deleted from our active servers and should remain in our backup systems.

Information security
We take appropriate security measures to guard against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of knowledge . These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on TWL is securely stored within the corporate controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the safety of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply won’t be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the web . And, of course, any information you include during a posting to the discussion areas is out there to anyone with Internet access.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads once you visit or use our website, mobile application or services. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits or use to particular website, mobile application or services, so as to supply advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Updates and changes
The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may alter our privacy policy from time to time to include necessary changes in technology, applicable law or the other variant. In any case, we reserve the proper to vary (at any point of time) the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use.

Any changes we make are going to be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the “Application”. Your use of the appliance or Services after such notice are going to be deemed acceptance of such changes. We can also make reasonable efforts to tell you via electronic message . In any case, you’re advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically on the “Application”) to make sure that you simply are conscious of the newest version.

Questions and grievance redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the processing of data provided by you or breach of those terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to

We request you to please provide the subsequent information in your complaint

Identification of the knowledge provided by you
Clear statement on whether the knowledge is personal information or sensitive personal information
Your address, phone number or e-mail address
A statement that you simply have a good-faith belief that the knowledge has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, because the case could also be
A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the knowledge within the notice is accurate, which the knowledge being complained about belongs to you
You may also contact us just in case you’ve got any questions / suggestions about the Privacy Policy using the contact information mentioned above. the corporate shall not be liable for any communication, if addressed, to any non-designated person during this regard.